Staff Directory

Name Department Phone
Tolkyn Aidarova-Vuong
Business Service Center Senior Finance and HR Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-5238
Amy Yanosh
Executive Staff Assistant to the Dean
129 Sibley Dome
AAP
Robert W. Balder
Gensler Family Sesquicentennial Executive Director of AAP NYC
26 Broadway, 20th Floor, New York City 10004
AAP
City and Regional Planning
(212) 497-7597
Rachel Barna
Business Service Center Manager of Finance and HR Reporting and Support
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-9870
Melanie Holland Bell
Assistant Dean for Education
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6901
René Benda
Program Assistant
224 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-6730
Heidi Ingram Berrettini
Department Manager
106C W. Sibley Hall
City and Regional Planning (607) 255-9987
Cindy Bowman
Graduate Programs Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7779
Kurt Brosnan
Material Practice Facilities Shop Manager
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Lauren Brown
Student Services Assistant
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Lorraine Capogrossi
Assistant to the Assistant Dean of Alumni Affairs and Development
114A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-7510
Maureen Carroll
Director of Admissions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Tom Cole
Assistant Dean for Administration
119 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1123
Kelly Comfort
Financial and HR Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-8866
Sheri D’Elia
Communications Assistant
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-4907
Alix de Torquat
Director of Communications
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 254-6292
Rebecca Elliott
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-5237
Erin Emerson
Cornell Council for the Arts Program Coordinator
B1E W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-7274
Edith Fikes
Staff Writer
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Cheyanne Frutchey
Admissions Coordinator
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Jennifer Gioffre Todd
Advanced Digital Media Services and Photography Manager
222 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 882-1020
Matthew Glaysher
Shop Technician, Material Practices Facilities
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 255-8374
Andre Hafner
Director of AAP IT Solutions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-1130
Noah Hamm
Shop Technician, Material Practices Facilities
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 882-5482
Chris Hinman
Program Assistant
106 W. Sibley Hall
City and Regional Planning (607) 255-4613
Julianne Hunter
Art and Printmaking Studio Manager
102A Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 342-7236
Rachel Kirschner
Dean's Office Senior Administrative Associate
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-9110
Alex Kobald
Research Associate
340A W. Sibley Hall
AAP
Adam LaLonde
Facilities Supervisor
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 882-3767
Christina Leung
Exhibitions and Events Coordinator
221 E. Tjaden Hall
AAP (607) 255-7324
Annalisa Maione
Cornell in Rome Administrative Director
Palazzo Santacroce, Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6, 00186 Rome, Italy
AAP +39 06 689 7070
Andrew Meis
College Registrar
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-7222
Jennifer Michael
Director of Student Services
235F Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6250
Nick Mino
Material Practice Facilities Shop Technician
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 882-5482
Rosane Mordt
Systems, Reporting, Web, and Database Programmer
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 254-6247
Marjorie Mosereiff
AAP Connect Career Services Specialist
B1 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6544
Brooke Moyse
AAP NYC Program Coordinator
26 Broadway, 20th Foor, New York City 10004
AAP (212) 497-7595
Tina Nelson
Academic Programs Coordinator
106 W. Sibley Hall
City and Regional Planning (607) 255-6848
Frank Parish
Director of Facilities
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 882-3769
Lyn Pohl
Dean's Office Senior Administrator and Director of Special Projects
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-8724
Marte Reps
Department Manager
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7910
Stephanie Resue
Assistant Director of Admissions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6701
Lily Rice
Assistant Director of Student Services
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6900
Kendra Saldana
Alumni Affairs and Development Assistant Director
114A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-2410
Siena Schickel
Program Assistant
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-5236
Fei Shi
Financial Transaction Assistant
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6684
Michael Shipman
IT Support Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-0265
Michelle Sinnigen
Department Manager
224 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-3558
Joseph Spada
IT Solutions Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-0265
Beth Sprankle
Facilities Building Coordinator
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-5273
William Staffeld
Photographer
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Melinda Stelick
Director of Business Service Center
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-4316
Kristine Vann
Assistant to the Chair and Communications Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7612
Isotta Venuti
Cornell in Rome Program Coordinator
Palazzo Santacroce, Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6, 00186 Rome, Italy
AAP +39 06 689 7070
Seetharaman Vinayagam
Facilities Assistant
B16 W. Sibley
AAP (607) 882-3768
Mark Weber
Assistant Dean for Alumni Affairs and Development
114A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1501
Tyler Williams
Lead Shop Technician
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Patti Witten
Communications Assistant
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Close overlay