Staff Directory

Name Department Phone
Sarah A. Albrecht
Management Information and Reporting Manager
119A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6640
Robert W. Balder
Gensler Family Sesquicentennial Executive Director of AAP NYC
26 Broadway, 20th Floor, New York City 10004
AAP (212) 497-7597
Brian Beeners
Rand Hall Shop Technician
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Melanie Holland Bell
Registrar and Senior Director of Enrollment Management
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
René Benda
Program Assistant
224 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-6730
Heidi Ingram Berrettini
Department Manager
106C E. Sibley Hall
City & Regional Planning (607) 255-9987
Rebecca Bowes
Assistant Director of Communications
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-9997
Cindy Bowman
Graduate Programs Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7779
Kurt Brosnan
Shop Technician, Digital Fabrication Specialist
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Kelli Bucci
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-5237
Maureen Carroll
Director of Admissions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Thomas E. Cole, Jr.
Assistant Dean of Administration
119 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1123
Heather Crespin
Program Assistant
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-5236
Sheri D’Elia
Web Content and Special Projects Coordinator
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-4907
Jessica del Mundo
Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs and Development
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-2410
Erin Emerson
Cornell Council for the Arts Program Coordinator
114 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-7274
Edith Fikes
Communications Assistant
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Anna Rita Flati
Cornell in Rome Administrative Director
Palazzo Santacroce, Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6, 00186 Rome, Italy
AAP 011-39-06-689-7070
Cheyanne Frutchey
Admissions and Academic Services Service Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Jennifer Gioffre
Tjaden Hall Teaching Support Specialist
102a Tjaden Hall
AAP (607) 255-4207
Lindsey Glover
Advanced Digital Media Services Coordinator
222 W. Sibley Hall
Art (607) 255-3204
Elise Gold
Director of Communications
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 254-6292
Andre Hafner
Director of AAP IT Solutions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-1130
Kimberlee Jaenson
Off-Campus Study Coordinator
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 254-4505
Andrea Kiely
Assistant Director of Admissions and Academic Services
235F Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6900
Erin King
Business Service Center Financial and HR Service Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-8866
Kent Kleinman
Gale and Ira Drukier Dean
129 Sibley Dome
Architecture (607) 255-9110
Adam LaLonde
Facilities Assistant
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 254-8606
Lindsay Lavine
Exhibitions and Events Coordinator
116 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-7324
Catherine (Katie) Lopez
Business Service Center Senior Service Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6844
Annalisa Maione
Cornell in Rome Program Coordinator
Palazzo Santacroce, Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6, 00186 Rome, Italy
AAP 011-39-06-689-7070
Rachel Marshall
Dean's Office Senior Administrative Associate
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-9110
Ann May
Department Manager
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7910
Patrick McCool
IT Solutions Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4622
Jennifer Micale
Director of AAP Connect
B1 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 254-3583
Marjorie Mosereiff
AAP Connect Internship Programs Coordinator
B1 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6544
Brooke Moyse
AAP NYC Program Coordinator
26 Broadway, 20th Fl, NYC
AAP (212) 497-7595
Tina Nelson
Graduate Field Coordinator
106 W. Sibley Hall
City & Regional Planning (607) 255-6848
Chris Oliver
Rand Hall Shop Technician
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Frank Parish
Director of Facilities
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6066
Barry Perlus
Associate Professor, AAP Associate Dean
220 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-6720
Lyn Pohl
Dean's Office Administrative Manager
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-8724
Stephanie Resue
Admissions Service Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6701
Serena Savino
Director of Alumni Affairs and Development
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-1501
Jennifer Scheuer
Printmaking Specialist
102A Tjaden Hall
AAP (607) 255-9430
Michelle Sinnigen
Academic Programs Coordinator
224 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-3558
Joseph Spada
IT Solutions Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-0265
Beth Sprankle
Facilities Building Coordinator
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-5273
William Staffeld
Photographer
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Melinda Stelick
Director of Business Service Center
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-4316
Donna L. Stevens
Cornell in Rome/AAP NYC Senior Service Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-5238
Tess Tuttle
Administrative Assistant
106 W. Sibley Hall
City & Regional Planning (607) 255-4613
Rachel A. White
Business Service Center Senior Service Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-9870
Adrienne Wilson
Assistant Director of Student Records and Reporting
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Patti Witten
Communications Assistant
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Spencer Haynsworth Woodcock
Assistant to the Chair and Communications Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7612
Steve Yaros
Facilities Assistant
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-2116