Staff Directory

Name Department Phone
Patti Witten
Communications Assistant
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Lorraine Capogrossi
Assistant to the Assistant Dean of Alumni Affairs and Development
114A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-7510
Tyler Williams
Lead Shop Technician
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Rosane Mordt
Systems, Reporting, Web, and Database Programmer
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 254-6247
Tolkyn Aidarova-Vuong
Business Service Center Senior Finance and HR Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-5238
Lauren Brown
Student Services Assistant
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Nick Mino
Material Practice Facilities Shop Technician
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 882-5482
Andrew Meis
College Registrar
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-7222
Robert W. Balder
Gensler Family Sesquicentennial Executive Director of AAP NYC
26 Broadway, 20th Floor, New York City 10004
AAP
City and Regional Planning
(212) 497-7597
Noah Hamm
Shop Technician, Material Practices Facilities
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 882-5482
Maureen Carroll
Director of Admissions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Jennifer Michael
Director of Student Services
235F Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6250
Sheri D’Elia
Communications Assistant
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-4907
Scott Scheible
Associate Director for Career Services/AAP Connect
B1 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 254-3583
Jennifer Gioffre Todd
Advanced Digital Media Services and Photography Manager
222 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 882-1020
Isotta Venuti
Cornell in Rome Program Coordinator
Palazzo Santacroce, Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6, 00186 Rome, Italy
AAP +39 06 689 7070
Andre Hafner
Director of AAP IT Solutions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-1130
Melanie Holland Bell
Assistant Dean for Education
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6901
Rachel Kirschner
Dean's Office Senior Administrative Associate
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-9110
Lily Rice
Assistant Director of Student Services
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6900
Brooke Moyse
AAP NYC Program Coordinator
26 Broadway, 20th Foor, New York City 10004
AAP (212) 497-7595
Mark Weber
Assistant Dean for Alumni Affairs and Development
114A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1501
Frank Parish
Director of Facilities
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 882-3769
Fei Shi
Financial Transaction Assistant
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6684
Lyn Pohl
Dean's Office Senior Administrator and Director of Special Projects
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-8724
Michael Shipman
IT Support Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-0265
Stephanie Resue
Assistant Director of Admissions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6701
Kelly Comfort
Financial and HR Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-8866
Beth Sprankle
Facilities Building Coordinator
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-5273
Matthew Glaysher
Shop Technician, Material Practices Facilities
105 Rand Hall
AAP (607) 255-8374
William Staffeld
Photographer
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Alex Kobald
Research Associate
340A W. Sibley Hall
AAP
Melinda Stelick
Director of Business Service Center
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-4316
Kendra Saldana
Alumni Affairs and Development Assistant Director
114A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-2410
Rachel Barna
Business Service Center Manager of Finance and HR Reporting and Support
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-9870
Christina Leung
Exhibitions and Events Coordinator
221 E. Tjaden Hall
AAP (607) 255-7324
Steve Yaros
Facilities Assistant
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 882-3768
Cheyanne Frutchey
Admissions Coordinator
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Kurt Brosnan
Material Practice Facilities Shop Manager
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Adam LaLonde
Facilities Supervisor
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 882-3767
Tom Cole
Assistant Dean for Administration
119 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1123
Erin Emerson
Cornell Council for the Arts Program Coordinator
B1E W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-7274
Edith Fikes
Staff Writer
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Marjorie Mosereiff
AAP Connect Career Services Specialist
B1 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6544
Annalisa Maione
Cornell in Rome Administrative Director
Palazzo Santacroce, Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6, 00186 Rome, Italy
AAP +39 06 689 7070
Joseph Spada
IT Solutions Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-0265
Cindy Bowman
Graduate Programs Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7779
Rebecca Elliott
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-5237
Marte Reps
Department Manager
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7910
Siena Schickel
Program Assistant
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-5236
Kristine Vann
Assistant to the Chair and Communications Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7612
Michelle Sinnigen
Department Manager
224 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-3558
René Benda
Program Assistant
224 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-6730
Julianne Hunter
Art and Printmaking Studio Manager
102A Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 342-7236
Chris Hinman
Program Assistant
106 W. Sibley Hall
City and Regional Planning (607) 255-4613
Heidi Ingram Berrettini
Department Manager
106C W. Sibley Hall
City and Regional Planning (607) 255-9987
Tina Nelson
Academic Programs Coordinator
106 W. Sibley Hall
City and Regional Planning (607) 255-6848
Close overlay