Staff Directory

Name Department Phone
Chris Oliver
Material Practice Facilities Shop Technician
The Foundry
AAP (607) 255-1527
Andrew Meis
Global Study Coordinator
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 254-4505
Frank Parish
Director of Facilities
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6066
Lyn Pohl
Dean's Office Administrative Manager and Director of Special Projects
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-8724
Stephanie Resue
Admissions Counselor
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-6701
Beth Sprankle
Facilities Building Coordinator
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-5273
William Staffeld
Photographer
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Melinda Stelick
Director of Business Service Center
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-4316
Rachel Barna
Business Service Center Manager of Finance and HR Reporting and Support
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-9870
Steve Yaros
Facilities Assistant
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-2116
Serena Savino
Assistant Dean of Alumni Affairs and Development
114A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1501
Rebecca Bowes
Assistant Director of Communications
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-9997
Jennifer Micale
Director of AAP Connect
B1 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 254-3583
Lindsay Lavine
Exhibitions and Events Coordinator
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-7324
Cheyanne Frutchey
Admissions and Academic Services Service Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Kurt Brosnan
Shop Technician, Digital Fabrication Specialist
240A E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Erin King
Business Service Center Finance and HR Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-8866
Adam LaLonde
Facilities Assistant
B16 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 254-8606
Thomas E. Cole, Jr.
Assistant Dean for Administration
119 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1123
Erin Emerson
Cornell Council for the Arts Program Coordinator
B1E W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-7274
Edith Fikes
Communications Assistant
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Robert W. Balder
Gensler Family Sesquicentennial Executive Director of AAP NYC
26 Broadway, 20th Floor, New York City 10004
AAP (212) 497-7597
Marjorie Mosereiff
AAP Connect Internship Programs Coordinator
B1 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6544
Maureen Carroll
Director of Admissions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Annalisa Maione
Cornell in Rome Program Coordinator
Palazzo Santacroce, Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6, 00186 Rome, Italy
AAP 011-39-06-689-7070
Sheri D’Elia
Web Content and Special Projects Coordinator
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-4907
Andrea Kiely
Assistant Director of Admissions and Academic Services
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Anna Rita Flati
Cornell in Rome Administrative Director
Palazzo Santacroce, Piazza Benedetto Cairoli 6, 00186 Rome, Italy
AAP 011-39-06-689-7070
Joseph Spada
IT Solutions Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-0265
Jennifer Gioffre
Art and Photography Studio Manager
102A Tjaden Hall
AAP (607) 255-4207
Patti Witten
Communications Assistant
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-0494
Elise Gold
Director of Communications
260 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 254-6292
Adrienne Wilson
Registrar
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Andre Hafner
Director of AAP IT Solutions
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-1130
Jessica del Mundo
Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs and Development
116 W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-2410
Melanie Holland Bell
Senior Director of Admissions and Academic Services
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4376
Lorraine Capogrossi
Assistant to the Assistant Dean of Alumni Affairs and Development
114A W. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-7510
Catherine (Katie) Lopez
Business Service Center Senior Finance and HR Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-6844
Tyler Williams
Shop Technician, Digital Fabrication Specialist
240A E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-1527
Rachel Marshall
Dean's Office Senior Administrative Associate
129 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-9110
Rosane Mordt
Systems, Reporting, Web, and Database Programmer
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 254-6247
Patrick McCool
IT Solutions Associate
235 Sibley Dome
AAP (607) 255-4622
Tolkyn Aidarova
Business Service Center Senior Finance and HR Associate
140 E. Sibley Hall
AAP (607) 255-5238
Brooke Moyse
AAP NYC Program Coordinator
26 Broadway, 20th Fl, NYC
AAP (212) 497-7595
Nick Mino
Material Practice Facilities Shop Technician
The Foundry
AAP (607) 882-5482
Cindy Bowman
Graduate Programs Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7779
Kent Kleinman
Gale and Ira Drukier Dean
129 Sibley Dome
Architecture (607) 255-9110
Ann May
Department Manager
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7910
Spencer Haynsworth Woodcock
Assistant to the Chair and Communications Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-7612
Rebecca Elliott
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-5237
Lauren Brown
Program Assistant
139 E. Sibley Hall
Architecture (607) 255-5236
Lindsey Glover
Advanced Digital Media Services Coordinator
222 W. Sibley Hall
Art (607) 255-3204
Michelle Sinnigen
Academic Programs Coordinator
224 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-3558
René Benda
Program Assistant
224 Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-6730
Julianne Hunter
Printmaking Specialist
102A Tjaden Hall
Art (607) 255-9430
Heidi Ingram Berrettini
Department Manager
106C E. Sibley Hall
City & Regional Planning (607) 255-9987
Tina Nelson
Academic Programs Coordinator
106 W. Sibley Hall
City & Regional Planning (607) 255-6848
Helena Wood
Program Assistant
106 W. Sibley Hall
City & Regional Planning (607) 255-4613
Kelsey Eliot
Program Assistant
106 W. Sibley Hall
City & Regional Planning (607) 255-4613